Privacy Policies

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

DESANTORSA SA DE CV, with address at Lluvia 149, Garita de Jalisco, San Luis Potosí, S.L.P, is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the provisions of articles 3 section I, 6, 7, 8, 15, 16 and 17 and other applicable relatives of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The Personal Data held by DESANTORSA will be used to:

Analysis for internal use and preparation of statistical reports;

Control of customer and supplier files

Marketing, offers and promotions.

Any other activity related to the corporate purpose of the Company.

Contact you and send you relevant information about our products.

Identify it as in your case as a supplier or customer.

Carry out all the necessary internal procedures related to the current commercial relationship, including credit issues and payments when applicable.

Carry out your registration as a supplier or client, as the case may be, and duly comply with the obligations derived from the legal relationship that exists between you and DESANTORSA.

Prepare orders, service requests, commercial evaluations, quotes and any pre-contractual activity.

Give attention and follow-up to the requests that you make to DESANTORSA, as well as to carry out satisfaction surveys.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require obtaining the following personal data from our clients: Full name, address, telephone, e-mail, identification, RFC and email account; of our suppliers, in addition to those mentioned above, tax and work address, financial data, income and expenses, bank accounts, patrimonial data of movable and immovable property, credit history, insurance, Afores, bonds, contracted services, among others.

We promise that, where appropriate, your personal or sensitive information will be treated under security measures, always guaranteeing your confidentiality.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

To limit the use of your personal data, please send written notification to DESANTORSA SA DE CV with address at Lluvia 149, Garita de Jalisco, or to the email “desarrollo@desantor.com”, addressed to the Systems Department where Indicate the limitation to the use of your desired data.

MEANS TO EXERCISE ARC RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)
You have the right to Access, Rectify and/or Cancel your personal data, as well as to Oppose the treatment or disclosure thereof and/or limit or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose. For this purpose, you can contact our Systems Department, which is located at Lluvia 149, Garita de Jalisco, San Luis Potosí, S.L.P, email “desarrollo@desantor.com”, and telephone 5544385905, which must contain at least: a).- name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; b).- The documents that prove their identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation; c).- The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the ARCO rights; d).- The express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used; e).- Any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

TRANSFER
Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed by persons other than this company. In this sense, your information may be shared with affiliated companies, research agencies, Credit Associations, applicants for credit references, as well as any natural or legal person who, at their discretion, may be provided with said information, the foregoing, for credit investigation. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it. We may obtain information about you from other sources permitted by law.

We are not responsible for the veracity of the personal information that you provide, nor for its verification and/or updating, so if you do not request the change or modification of information, it must be assumed that the information is accurate and true with all the implications that this entails, being you solely responsible for the personal information provided and its consequences.

In any case, in the collection and processing of data that you provide us, we comply with all the principles established by the Law: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

COOKIES AND ONLINE SECURITY PROTOCOL

At the moment in which DESANTORSA has an internet page, the owner (user) that comes to have access to the page, agrees to receive the files that DESANTORSA’s servers transmit to them. “Cookie” means a data file that is stored on the hard drive of the User’s computer when the User accesses the Page. These files may contain information such as the identification provided by the User or information to track the pages that the User has visited. A Cookie cannot read the data or information on the User’s hard drive or read Cookies created by other sites or pages.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you by sending an email to the account that you initially provided us to inform you of this Privacy Notice and/or by publishing it on the following page. Web: www.desantor.com/politicas-de-privacidad

We will not be responsible in the event that you do not receive the aforementioned notification of change in the Privacy Notice due to a problem with your email account or data transmission over the Internet. However, for your security, the current Privacy Notice will be available at all times on the aforementioned web page.